Anima_160721_084_web_byPeterGreig

Our Partners

Sydney Dance Company’s Partners provide the vital support we need to commission new works, share them with audiences around Australia and overseas, grow our education program and support emerging talent.

We would like to thank all those who have contributed to our Commissioning Fund, Touring Fund, Education Fund and Partner Program. We would also like to thank our Partners who wish to remain anonymous.

Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert
The Balnaves Foundation
Crown Resorts Foundation
Julian Knights AO & Lizanne Knights
Andrew Messenger
Judith Neilson AM
The Neilson Foundation
Gretel Packer
The Packer Family Foundation
Thyne Reid Foundation
The Wales Family Foundation
Carla Zampatti Foundation

Performance Partners $20,000+

Manuela Darling-Gansser and Michael Darling
Susan Maple-Brown AM and the late Robert Maple-Brown AO
Rob and Cath Mead
Nelson Meers Foundation
Karen Moses
Kerr Neilson
Roslyn Packer AC
Rebel Penfold-Russell OAM
Turnbull Foundation
Emma Zuber

Studio Partners $10,000+

The Agnew Family
Pam and Doug Bartlett
Colin Bell and Donna-May Bolinger
Black Diamondz Property Concierge
Paul Brady and Christine Yip
Jillian Broadbent AO and Olev Rahn
Peter and Liz Brownie
Janice and Tony Burke
Brett Clegg and Annabel Hepworth
Peter Clemenger AO and Joan Clemenger AO
Andrew and Jane Clifford
Jade and Richard Coppleson
Cullman Fund
Dr Michelle Deaker
Susie Dickson and Martin Dickson AM
Doug Hall Foundation
Talita Estelle
Tim Fairfax AC
Jane and Richard Freudenstein
Kiera Grant
Alexa and David Haslingden
John and Frances Ingham
Sarah and Robby Ingham
Key Foundation
Jules Maxwell
Sandra McCullagh (in tribute to my mum)
Beau Neilson and Jeffrey Simpson
Erin Ostadal and the late Billy Ostadal
peckvonhartel architects
John Prescott AC and Jennifer Prescott
Kellie and Warryn Robertson
CA Scala and DB Studdy
Bianca Spender
Alden Toevs and Judi Wolf
Alastair J M Walton
Barbara Wilby and Christopher Joyce
Yang Yang
Di Yeldham

Duet Partners $5,000+

Aidan and Aleks Allen
Arab Bank Australia
Australia China Art Foundation
Andrew Cameron AM
Jean-Marc and Kirsten Carriol
Peter Chadwick
Judy Crawford
James and Jacqui Erskine
Paul and Roslyn Espie
George Frazis
Chris and Tony Froggatt
Ian Galloway and Linda Treadwell
Mark Hassell
Rose Herceg
Fraser Hopkins
Belinda Hutchinson AM and Roger Massy-Greene
Donna Jackson and Carl Jackson
Tina and Mark Johnson
John Kaldor AO
Dr Paul Kelly
Jennifer Kwok
William Manning
The Alexandra and Lloyd Martin Family Foundation
Alexandra Martin in memory of Lloyd Martin AM
Carina Martin
David Mathlin and Camilla Drover
Jane McCallum
Nikki and Paul McCullagh
Julie McNab
Naomi Milgrom Foundation
Paris Neilson and Todd Buncombe
Matthew and Fiona Playfair
Ruth Ritchie Family Fund
Peter Reeve and Jaycen Fletcher
Penelope Seidler AM
Chrissy Sharp
Peter and Victoria Shorthouse
Leslie Stern
Victoria Taylor
Ian Wallace and Kay Freedman
The Waypoint Group
Judy and Sam Weiss
Shemara Wikramanayake and Ed Gilmartin
Adam Worling Public Relations
Ursula Zaoui

Dance Partners $2,000+

ADFAS Sydney
Ralph Ashton
Paul Bedbrook and Fiona Hopkins
Andrew Bird and Alexandra Holcomb Bird
John and Susan Blue
Jane Bridge
Robert Crossman
Genevieve and Jeff David
Jonathan Dempsey
Drysdale Family
Chris and Raquel Ellis
Suellen and Ron Enestrom
Annalise Fairfax
Belinda Gibson
Girgensohn Foundation
Bradford Gorman and Dean Fontana
John Griffiths and Beth Jackson
Gabrielle Iwanow
Martine Jager
David Jonas and Desmon Du Plessis
Les Kennedy
Macquarie Group Foundation
Susie Manfred and Hunter McPherson
Andrew and Del McGuiness
Robert McNamara and Bonnie McEneaney
Ursula Moore and the late John Moore
Ezekiel Solomon AM
Jan Sundell OAM
Mark Stanbridge
Vanessa Tay
Stephen Thatcher
Deborah Thomas and Vitek Czernuszyn
UBS Foundation
Eduardo and Maria Villa
John S Walton AM
Sarah Whyte
Maggie Wong

Rehearsal Partners $1,000+

Lenore Adamson and the late Ross Adamson
Antoinette Albert
John Armati OAM and Kate Armati
Jana Bartsch and David Lindberg
Berg Family Foundation
Christine Bishop
Maxine Brenner and Jodee Rich
Philip and Catherine Brenner
Dr Catherine A Brown-Watt
Antony Bullimore
Dr Bruce Caldwell
Christine and Robert Camping
Michael Chisholm
Janine Collins
Alexandra Considine
Rob Coombe
Mark Coppleson and Victoria Morish
Camilla and Rob Cropper
Matt and Brooke Daniel
Jane Douglass AM
Carmel Dwyer
Fivex Commercial Property
Jacqueline Galbraith and Michael Harvey
Amber Gooley
Rosemary Grant
Ben Harlow
John Head
Rachelle Hofbauer
Sue Hoopmann
Melissa Hoyer
Charles and Joey Hue-Williams
Sarah Hue-Williams
Deborah Humble
Michael Ihlein
Allen Iu and Bernadette Walker
Tony Jones
Elias and Jana Juanas
Virginia Judge
Josephine Key and Ian Breden
Joanne Killen
David and Skye Leckie
Marina and Richard Leong
Michael and Deborah Mills
Robert McCuaig
Dr Gary Nicholls and Niall Barlow
Jacqueline O’Brien
Marion Pascoe
Joe and Bronte Pollard
Alison Hulett and Alex Popov
Greeba Pritchard
Kate Richardson and Chris Marrable
Dominique Robinson
Philip and Carolyn Rossi
Emma and Duncan Snodgrass
Janine Stewart
Howard and Mary Tanner
Mike Thompson
Richard and Athena Wagner
Melissa Widner and Andrew Dent
Ray Wilson OAM
Yates Family

Ensemble Partners $250-$999

John Barrer
Dr Cynthia à Beckett and Gordon Smith
Juliet Ashworth
Marco Belgiorno-Zegna AM and Angela Belgiorno-Zegna
Ian Belgiorno-Zegna
Minnie Biggs
Sarah Brasch
Krystina Burdekin on behalf of Gwendolyn Joyce Burdekin
Jacqui Burton
Stephen Chase and Colette Baini
Min Li Chong
Robert and Carmel Clark
Deeta Colvin
Davidov Partners Architects
Paula Davies
Dr Suresh de Silva and Dr Katja Beitat
Tanya Diesel
Catherine and Whitney Drayton
Marilyn Anne Forbes
Helen Forrester
Angelos and Rebecca Frangopoulos
Rachael Haggett
Louise Hamshere
Michael and Stacey Hill-Smith
Nabeel and Marian Ibrahim
Tammy Irvine
Christopher and Nicky Joye
Robert Kidd
Susan Kirby
Margaret Lederman
Macansh Family
Simon Oaten
Stephen O’Rourke
James Ostroburski
Mark Royle
Norman R Scott
Jillian Segal AM
Ross Steele AM
Greta Thomas
Stuart Thomas
Guy Thompson
David Thomson
Natalie Vanstone
John and Gay Woods
Susan Wynne

2017 PRE-PROFESSIONAL YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

The Doug Hall Foundation Scholarship

The Wales Family Foundation Scholarship

Mary Zuber Scholarship

The Estate of C.R. Adamson

The Estate of Patricia Cameron-Stewart

The Estate of Janet Fischer

The Estate of Patricia Leehy

The Estate of Peggy Watson (Raczkowska)